.
Home Page Header The Angel
Home Introduction About Freemasonry Meetings Special Events Photo Gallery History Office Bearers Links Guest Book

Special Events and Announcements

 

PGL Visitation Dates for Angus and Forfarshire

Lodge Name and Number HOST DAY Installation Date for2019 Venue Time
FEBRUARY          
Grange 1073 1073 Wednesday 6th February 2019 2 Dalhousie Street, Monifieth,Angus,DD5 4AZ 7.30 p.m.
Roneach Mhor 1308 1308 Monday 11th February 2019 2 Duncan Street,Downfield, DD3 7PH 7.30 p.m
Hilton St Andrew 1220     11th February 2019 2 Duncan Street,Downfield, DD3 7PH  
St James 123 123 Thursday 14th February2019 22 Church Street, Brechin,Angus DD7 6AB 7.30 p.m.
St Ninian 66     14th February2019 22 Church Street, Brechin,Angus DD7 6AB  
Inc.Kilwinning 182 182 Tuesday 19th February 2019 Chapter House, Upper Hall Str, Montrose DD10 9PZ 7.30 p.m.
Montrose Kilwinning 15     19th February 2019 Chapter House, Upper Hall Str, Montrose DD10 9PZ  
Progress 967 967 Wednesday 20th February 2019 2 Kinghorn Road, Dundee DD3 3PQ 7.30 p.m
Ubique 1192     20th February 2019 2 Kinghorn Road, Dundee DD3 3PQ  
St David 78 78 Tuesday 26th February2019 86 Nethergate,Dundee DD1 4EL 7.30 p.m
Forfar & Kincardine 225     26th February2019 86 Nethergate,Dundee DD1 4EL  
Caledonian 254 254 Wednesday 27th February2019 7 Artillery Lane, Dundee DD1 1PE 7.30 p.m.
Ancient 49     27th February2019 7 Artillery Lane, Dundee DD1 1PE  
MARCH          
Operative 47 47 Tuesday 5th March 2019 1A Wellington Street, Dundee DD1 2QA 7.30 p.m.
Camperdown 317     5th March 2019 1A Wellington Street, Dundee DD1 2QA  
Lour 309 309 Wednesday 6th March 2019 M.T. Coutties Wynd, Forfar DD8 2EU 7.30 p.m
Forfar Kilwinning 90     6th March 2019 M.T. Coutties Wynd, Forfar DD8 2EU  
The Bruce593 593 Thursday 14th March 2019 32 Gardyne Street, Friockheim, Angus DD11 4SP 7.30 p.m.
St Thomas 40     14th March 2019 32 Gardyne Street, Friockheim, Angus DD11 4SP  
Dalhousie 679 679 Tuesday 19th March 2019 Carnoustie Bowling Club, 35 Maule Street DD7 7AB 7.30 p.m.
Discovery 1789 1789 Thursday 21st March 2019 79 Tulideph Road, Dundee DD2 2JE 7.30 p.m.
Albert 448     21st March 2019 79 Tulideph Road, Dundee DD2 2JE  
Robert Burns Lodge of Dundee 1788 1788   26th March 2019 21 Peter Street, Dundee DD1 2EW 7.30 p.m.
Thistle Operative 158     26th March 2019 21 Peter Street, Dundee DD1 2EW  
Glammis 99 99 Wednesday 27th March 2019 M.H.Braehead, Glammis 7.30 p.m.
Airlie 286     27th March 2019 M.H.Braehead, Glammis  
APRIL          
St Vigean 101 101 Wednesday 10th April 2019 Panmuir Hall, 19 Hill Street, Arbroath DD11 1AQ 7.30 p.m
Panmuir 299     10th April 2019 Panmuir Hall, 19 Hill Street, Arbroath DD11 1AQ  
Dundee St Mary 1149 1149 Wednesday 17th April 2019 152 Brook Street, Broughty Ferry,Dundee DD5 1DT 7.30 p.m.
Broughty Castle 486     17th April 2019 152 Brook Street, Broughty Ferry,Dundee DD5 1DT  
St Peter 120 120 Thursday 18th April 2019 Chapter House, Upper Hall Str, Montrose DD10 9PZ 7.30 p.m.
St Skae 1252     18th April 2019 Chapter House, Upper Hall Str, Montrose DD10 9PZ .
MAY          
St Andrew Lochlee 282 282 Saturday 25th May 2019 Tarfside, Glenesk, Angus DD9 7YU 2.30 p.m.